County, Provincial and National Fixtures

Saturday 5th, Sunday 6th February - Leinster Indoor Championships at AIT Arena (Day 1 and 2 Juveniles and Combined Events)

Sunday 13th February - Cross Country Day 1 at Castlelyons, Cork - Intermediate, Masters and Juvenile B Championships

Wednesday 16th February - Irish Life Health Leinster Schools Cross Country (Santry Demesne)

Saturday 26th February - Kildare League (first round) (athletes u8 to u16) - St Coca's Kilcock 2pm Start

Sunday 27th February - Kildare Intermediate and Masters Road Race - Naas Rugby Club - 10am Women, 10:30am Men

 

Saturday 5th March - Kildare League (second round) (athletes u8 to u16) - Newbridge AC 12pm Start

Saturday 12th March - Leinster Indoor Championships at AIT (Day 3 Relays U12-U19)

Saturday 12th March - Irish Life Health All Ireland Schools Cross Country (Mallusk Playing Fields, Belfast)

Saturday 19th & Sunday 20th March - AAI National Juvenile Indoors - AIT Arena

Saturday 26th March - Leinster Indoor Championships at AIT (Day 4 Junior, Senior & Master)

Sunday 3rd April - Kildare Senior Road Races - St Conleth's Graveyard, Kildare

Tuesday 5th April - West Leinster Schools Track and Field - Santry

Thursday 7th April - West Leinster Schools Track and Field - Santry

Sunday 10th April - Kildare League (Final) - Naas 2pm

Monday 18th April - Leinster 10 Mile - Raheny

Saturday 30th April - Leinster Novice  & Master Road Championships - Gowran

Sunday 8th May - Kildare Track and Field - Day 2 - Le Chéile Leixlip - Start 10am

Wednesday 11th May - South Leinster Schools Track and Field - Day 2 - Morton Stadium Santry

Sunday 15th May - Kildare Track and Field - Day 1 - Le Chéile Leixlip - Start 10am

Wednesday 18th May - Leinster Schools Track and Field Day 1 - Morton Stadium Santry

Saturday 21st May - Leinster Schools Track and Field Day 2 - Morton Stadium Santry

Saturday 28th May - Leinster Junior, Senior and & Masters Championships - Day 1 - SETU Carlow

Sunday 29th May - Leinster Junior, Senior and & Masters Championships - Day 2 - SETU Carlow

Saturday 4th June - All Ireland Schools Track and Field - Tullamore

Sunday 5th June - Children's Games + U12/U13s Championships  - Tullamore

Saturday 11th June - Leinster Combined Events - Watershed Kilkenny

Sunday 12th June - Leinster Relays - Le Chéile Leixlip

Upcoming

Saturday 18th and Sunday 19th June - Leinster U14 to U19 Track and Field Championships - Tullamore

Friday 24th June - Schools Tailteann Games - Morton Stadium Santry

Friday 24th June - St Coca's 5K Road Race - Kilcock 8pm

Saturday 27th August - Leinster Half Marathon - Tullamore

30th October - Leinster Marathon - Dublin